Jump to content
Crownpokies Casino Logo

6-minute read · Revised Oct 16, 2026

Crownpokies

Crownpokies Games, Live Tables and Providers

16,600+ games sit inside one lobby built around clear categories. Slots, live tables and jackpot titles from more than 140 studios fill the Crownpokies collection, with demo play on most slots before a deposit.

Claim AUD 5,000 + 500 FS

How the Casino Crownpokies Lobby Is Organised

Casino Crownpokies holds 16,600+ games, organised by category so the lobby stays easy to browse rather than one long list. Categories include slots, bonus buy slots, Megaways, Hold and Win, jackpot games, book slots, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, game shows, poker, video poker, craps, table games, crash games, mines, fast games, casual games, fishing games, lottery, scratch cards, virtual sports and crypto games.

Providers Behind the Collection

Titles come from over 140 studios, including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, Play'n GO, NetEnt, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Red Tiger, Relax Gaming and Betsoft, alongside many smaller specialist studios. This spread gives a wide mix of volatility levels and mechanics within the same lobby.

The Live Casino lobby alone carries 1,470+ live tables and game shows from Evolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech, Beter Live and Live Vegas, including blackjack, roulette, baccarat and dedicated game shows. A game search, favourite games list, provider filter and demo mode on most slots make it simple to find a title before deciding to play it, and our jackpot games section groups the Hold and Win and progressive titles separately from the rest.

Game Categories at a Glance

The numbers below show the scale of what sits inside the lobby and how the content is split between slots, live tables and specialist sections.

SectionDetail
Total games16,600+
Live tables and game shows1,470+
Jackpot and Hold and Win titles3,900+
Game providers140+ studios
Live providersEvolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech, Beter Live, Live Vegas

These figures confirm a lobby built for breadth across slots and live play alike, with a dedicated jackpot section covering several thousand Hold and Win and progressive titles on its own.

Finding Games and Tables Inside the Lobby

Beyond category tabs, the lobby groups titles into collections such as Bonus Buy, Top and New, and Top Games of the Month, which makes it quicker to spot what other players are opening without scrolling through every section. A provider filter sits alongside the game search so a specific studio's catalogue can be isolated directly.

Popular slots in the collection include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza and The Dog House, while the live tables run everything from Lightning Roulette and Crazy Time to Dragon Tiger and multiplayer Texas Hold'em. Demo play is available on most slots, so a game can be tried before any deposit is made.

Account tools such as a favourites list and recently played games sit next to the lobby, keeping regular picks close at hand rather than buried inside a large catalogue. For a full picture of how games connect to bonuses, banking and support, our full overview covers every part of the site in one place.

  1. Wanted Dead or a Wild Wanted Dead or a Wild Hacksaw Gaming
  2. Extra Chilli Extra Chilli Big Time Gaming
  3. Rise of Olympus Rise of Olympus Play'n GO
  4. Sweet Bonanza 1000 Sweet Bonanza 1000 Pragmatic Play
  5. Don Juan Peppers Don Juan Peppers Platipus
  6. Thurisaz Thurisaz Hacksaw Gaming

Games, Live Tables and Providers: Common Questions

What is the total number of games available at Crownpokies?

Casino Crownpokies carries 16,600+ games across slots, live tables, jackpot titles and specialist categories such as crash games, fishing games and virtual sports.

How many live tables does Crownpokies have?

The Live Casino lobby holds 1,470+ live tables and game shows, supplied by Evolution, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech, Beter Live and Live Vegas.

Which game providers does Crownpokies work with?

The lobby pulls titles from more than 140 studios, including Pragmatic Play, Evolution, NetEnt, Play'n GO, Nolimit City, Hacksaw Gaming, Red Tiger and Relax Gaming.

Can I try games for free before depositing?

Demo mode is available on most slots, so a title can be played for free before any real deposit is made.

Are jackpot games available to play at Crownpokies?

Yes, a dedicated Jackpot Games section groups 3,900+ jackpot and Hold and Win titles separately from the main slot catalogue.

What live casino games can I play at Crownpokies?

The live section includes roulette variants such as Lightning Roulette, game shows like Crazy Time, blackjack tables, baccarat, Dragon Tiger and multiplayer Texas Hold'em.

How is the game lobby organised at Crownpokies?

Games are split into categories such as slots, Megaways, Hold and Win, book slots, table games and crash games, with a game search, provider filter and collections like Bonus Buy and Top Games of the Month to help navigation.